Bookmark and Share

Employee Recognition Awards - 2017

The employees listed below were selected for their personal achievements in 2017.

  Bronze Silver Gold
HUMAN SERVICES

David Beardsley, Human Services Department

Shared by members of the In Home Supportive Services Induction Team, Human Services Department
Andrew Stewart
Celina Orejel
Jessica Cirksena

Shared by members of the CORE Investments Team, Human Services Department
Sherra Clinton
Tatiana Brennan
David Dobrowski
Leslie Goodfriend
Kevin Mahoney
Gary Mc Neil
Elizabeth Landes

  Bronze Silver Gold
HEALTH

Tied Between:

Shared by members of the Mental Health Liaison Team:
James Russell
Kurt Churchill
Reina Valencia-Mendieta
Danielle Long
Julie Tatowicz
Elijah Chance
Jasmine Najera
Pamela Rogers- Wyman

Alicia Cortes

Shared by members of the Hepatitis A Outbreak Response Team:

  • Barbara Allen- Young
  • Claire Allison
  • Rosemary Anderson
  • Michael Bennett
  • Edna Brandow
  • Brenda Brenner
  • Anita Alvarez
  • Celia Petersen Brown
  • Kennedy Cosker
  • Joseph Crottogini
  • Vanessa de la Cruz
  • Elizabeth Dubois
  • Jorge Fernandez
  • Will Forest
  • Leanne Futch
  • Beatriz Garcia
  • Paula Haller
  • Sarah Harmon
  • Jennifer Herrera
  • Jason Hoppin
  • Corinne Hyland
  • Georgina Ibarra
  • Karen Jones
  • Deborah Kessler
  • Arnold Leff
  • Tara Leonard
  • Lynn Lauridsen
  • Elvira Limones
  • Claudia Llamas- Padilla
  • Sonia Lykins
  • Naomi Lobell
  • Kimlin McDaniel Keith
  • Amy Meza
  • Erika Moule
  • Matthew Nathanson
  • Jessica Oltmanns
  • Tia Paneet
  • Denise Parodi
  • Amy Peeler
  • Jennifer Phan
  • Joseph Phares
  • Joshua Reilly
  • Pamela Rogers- Wyman
  • Irene Romero- Reyes
  • Raquel Ruiz
  • Karen Salazar
  • Suzanne Samson
  • Ruth Shugart
  • Andrea Solano
  • Argelia Soria
  • Andrew Strader
  • Erin Van Dale
  • Arianna Vieyra
  • Connie Wainwright
  • Nancy Willard
  • Shirley Wong
  • Victor Yanez
  • Shaina Zura
  • Sandy Chimienti
  • Stanley Einhorn
  • Theresia Rogerson
  • Yolanda Valencia
  • Justine Wiley
  • Olga Zuniga
  • Jennifer Larkin
  • Jorge Duque

Danny Contreras

  Bronze Silver Gold
GENERAL GOVERNMENT

Tied Between:
Felipe Garcia, General Services Department

Jessica Renda, Auditor's Office

Shared by Members of the:
Monterey Bay Community Power Team:

Gine Johnson
Peter Detlefs
Laurel Gazza
David Carlson
Nancy McCollum
Carol Johnson

Shared by members of the Data Posse Team:

Daniel Rubio
Aimen Al-Refai
Stephen Kurovski
Jason Dunn
Randall Hop
Steven Ryan
Nicholas Solano
Nathaniel Kenville
Joshua Pastor
Stefan Fish

  Bronze Silver Gold
LAND USE & REGULATORY

Tied Between:
Nader Sidhom

Amy Miyakusu

Tied Between:
Isaac Bojorquez

Kent Edler

Shared by members of the Department of Public Works Storm Response Team:
Dawne Harman
Vance Wagner
August L. Waltrip
Raymond Pike
Thomas Moran
Paul Kleinhesselink
Jose Ramirez
Henry Munoz
Walter Brighton
Kenneth Bailly
Jeffrey de los Santos
Nicolas Padron
Anthony Ledesma
Christine Berge
Riley Gerbrandt
Timothy Bailey
Gregory Jones
Shaun Deyhim
Casey Carlson
Amber Myer
Marcella Bailey

  Bronze Silver Gold
JUSTICE

Shared by members of the Never Forget Relay Team:
Henry Montes
Stephen Drottar
Aron Tripp
Heather Whisman

Shared by members of the Pre-Trial Services Unit:
Michelle Zubey Jorge Cortez Linda Perez Laura Castillo Leigh Armentano Taylor Brox Carlo Castagnetto Marshall Jaurigi Andrew Lesniak Armando Baltazar Chandler Townsend Nereida Rodriguez

Tied between:
Omar Martinez
Ben Winkleblack